Tournament Teams – 2019

Baseball

12U – International Tournament

  • Aiden Berger (#10)
  • Rocco Cardinale (#99)
  • Liam Clare (#13)
  • Charlie Cooksey (#4)
  • Ben Dragich (#7)
  • Nadia Le (#5)
  • Sammy Michael (#2)
  • Leo Perettie (#11)
  • Bobby Rhodes Jr (#19)
  • Ben Rickerman (#3)
  • Jack Sendoykas (#12)
  • Colin Smith (#55)
  • Cam Veitengruber (#27)

Manager: Dave Rickerman
Coaches: Quinn Smith, Greg Sendoykas

11U – Team

  • Brendan Beland
  • Charlie Bronk
  • Nico Cooksey
  • Cole Champine
  • DJ Edwards
  • Mark Gerardi
  • Nick Gould
  • Joey Harris
  • Jacob Jarackas
  • John Meek
  • Jacob Sahadi
  • Paul Stapleton
  • Luke Thompson

Manager: Joel Harris
Coaches: Steve Champine, Joe Jarackas

10U

  • Padraic Barrett
  • Blake Beers
  • Benjamin Bujega
  • Aiden Burney
  • Lucas Clare
  • Javion Gray
  • Brayden Kozlowski
  • Edward Macauley
  • Charlie Mueller
  • Andrew Philips
  • Kaleb Reichling
  • Peter Rheaume
  • Brandon Shock

Manager: John Mueller
Coaches: Tom Reichling, Reade Macauley, Matt Barrett

9U

  • Peter Barrett (#11)
  • Luke Bruveris (#10)
  • Shane Denworth (#5)
  • Dorian James (#2)
  • Owen Kozlowski (#3)
  • Ian Leno-Jones (#8)
  • Gavin Macaulay (# 7)
  • Matthew McBrady (#12)
  • Henry Pascoe (#6)
  • Alex Savich (#1)
  • Ben Savich (#4)
  • Ian Sexton (#13)
  • Jonas Wooten (#9)

Manager: Phil Kozlowski
Coaches: Dennis Pascoe, Sean McBrady

8U

  • Evan Ahee
  • Jake Duffy
  • Cooper Gaffrey
  • Jackson Hachey
  • Monte Kohler
  • Sam Loflin
  • Cam Lorence
  • Parker Myers
  • Ben North
  • Corbin Ruttan
  • Ryan Summers
  • Jack Totin
  • Nolan Wood 

Manager: Paul Summers
Coaches: Jason Lorence, Shawn Duffy


Softball Teams

12U – International Softball Tournament Team

  • Aliyah Abraham – Eagles
  • Madeline Agnone – Wild
  • Luna Agosta – Bandits
  • Emma Babcock – Peppers
  • Natalie Babcock – Peppers
  • Isabella Boedeker – Pride
  • Eva Borowski – Comets
  • Carly Brown – Bandits
  • Kate Dixon – Comets
  • Abigail Evans – Wild
  • Avery Harris – Peppers
  • Victoria Nugent – Peppers
  • Addison Wakefield – Bandits

Manager: Kevin Nugent
Coaches: Tony Agosta, Liz Wakefield

10U – Softball Tournament Team

  • Constantina Bournias – Bruins
  • Bella Dodson – Huskies
  • Louisa Dragovic – Wildcats
  • Sofia Gualdoni – Cardinals
  • Charlotte Harr – Huskies
  • Elena Huebner – Wildcats
  • Alex Lupo – Ducks
  • Piper Obermok – Huskies
  • Kelsey Schafer – Sun Devils
  • Darla Sherry – Golden Bears
  • Kate Stemmler – Bruins
  • Charlotte Truss – Golden Bears
  • Delaney Meyers – Sun Devils

Manager: Adam Stemmler
Coaches: Nathan Dodson, Andy Husek