Baseball Factory Little League Player Evaluation and Training

Saturday, September 20th @ 9 a.m.
Ghesquiere Park
Register online at:  http://www.baseballfactory.com/tour

Screen Shot 2014-09-12 at 3.01.44 PM
District 6 – 10U Championship Team
Luke Babcock, Ben Bania, Kurt Barr, Cameron Braithwaite, Brian Carney, William Cooksey, Luke Deskins, James MacAuley, Chris Marshall Parker O’Neil, Michael Paluzzi, Jake Tedesco, Danny Vogler   Manager: Bill Babcock  Coaches: Marty O’Neil, Les Deskins, Joe Paluzzi

Luke Babcock, Ben Bania, Kurt Barr, Cameron Braithwaite, Brian Carney, William Cooksey, Luke Deskins, James MacAuley, Chris Marshall Parker O’Neil, Michael Paluzzi, Jake Tedesco, Danny Vogler Manager: Bill Babcock Coaches: Marty O’Neil, Les Deskins, Joe Paluzzi

10U Michigan State Championship Tournament

Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores Little League 10U District 6 Champions will be competing for the State Championship hosted by Southern Little League in Grand Rapids. GPWS will kick off their championship run with the first game of the tournament Friday, July 25th.

Pool Play Schedule and Results
GPWS 6, Dexter 3
Midland Northeast 1, GPWS 0
GPWS 9, Petoskey 1

Championship Bracket
Western 5, GPWS 2

Follow Results and Standings Online 

District 6  – 9U Championship Team
Adam Ayrault, Braden Campbell, Tyler Cassey, Asher Fuchs, Matthew Greene, Tommy Harris, Drew Hill, William Pflaum, Chase Reinhard, Tommy Schoeck, Drew Schultz, Joe Wisniewski Manager: Tim Campbell Coaches: Andy Ayrault, Dan Cassey, Derek Greene

Adam Ayrault, Braden Campbell, Tyler Cassey, Asher Fuchs, Matthew Greene, Tommy Harris, Drew Hill, William Pflaum, Chase Reinhard, Tommy Schoeck, Drew Schultz, Joe Wisniewski Manager: Tim Campbell Coaches: Andy Ayrault, Dan Cassey, Derek Greene

District 6  – 8U Championship Team
Shane Armbruster, Preston Barr, Carter Cate, Ryan Henderson, Matthew Lorelli, Chase Mazey, Ethan Michaliski, Elliott Nederhood, JJ Schoeck, Luke Shanley, Paul Therriault, Stephen Wheatley II Manager: Kurt Barr Coaches: Jim Schoeck, Melissa Henderson, Mike Cate

Shane Armbruster, Preston Barr, Carter Cate, Ryan Henderson, Matthew Lorelli, Chase Mazey, Ethan Michaliski, Elliott Nederhood, JJ Schoeck, Luke Shanley, Paul Therriault, Stephen Wheatley II Manager: Kurt Barr Coaches: Jim Schoeck, Melissa Henderson, Mike Cate